-
2023-2024 Teacher Webpages
Please click on the link following the teacher's name and subject to access the webpage.
If having difficulty accessing content, or if you have questions in regards to content, please contact the teacher directly.
English
Jon Ambrosio | Honors English 10, Honors Shapers of the World, Comparative Literature, Defining the Vision |https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/jon-ambrosio
Christina Colangelo | English 10, English 11, Creative Writing, Theater Arts I and II| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/colangelo/
Mackenzie Gasparini | English 9, Foundations of Research| https://sites.google.
com/blindbrook.org/mgasparini/ home Julie Kenyon | AP English Language and Composition 11, AP English Literature and Composition 12 | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/kenyon-course-information
Fernando Olivencia | English 9, English 10, Foundations of Research | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/fernandoolivencia/home
Carl Barnes | Learning Specialist | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrbarnes
Jenette Conetta| Learning Specialist | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrsconettacourseinformation
Greg Mottola| Learning Specialist|
Melissa Daly | Learning Specialist |
Mathematics
Nicholas Bianculli | Topics in Applied Mathematics, Algebra Lab, Robotics, Calculus, AP Calculus BC | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mr-biancullis-site/home
Elise Kraeger | Pre Calculus, AP Calculus AB, Computer Science 1 and 2 | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrskraegercourseinformation
Michael McCarvill | AP Statistics, Honors Precalculus, AP Computer Science | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrmccarvillcourseinformation
Jessica Seeger | H Algebra II/Trig, Algebra Lab, AP Computer Science Principles| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/jseeger
Nicole Simmons | Algebra II/Trig, Honors Geometry, Topics in Algebra II | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrssimmonsscourses
Cindy Zahl | Algebra I, Geometry B, Honors Geometry| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrszahl2018-2019
Thomas Kerley| Learning Specialist| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrkerleyscontactinfo
Victoria Peterson | Learning Specialist | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrspeterson
Elizabeth Campbell | Learning Specialist |
Science
Adam Ballard | Chemistry, Intro to Science Research| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mr-ballard/home
Thomas Glickman | College Entrepreneurship, Science and Society, Physics, AP Physics 1+| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/tglickman
Julie Hensley | AP Biology, AP Psychology, Environmental Science in Action | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/ms-hensley-course-information
Katherine Martino | Living Environment, AP Psychology, Physics, Physics in Action | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/k-martino/home
Jennifer Shallo | Living Environment, Intro to Science Research | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/jshallo
Tara Strauss | Living Environment, Earth Science, Forensic Science, SUPA Forensic Science | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/msstrausscourse-information
Jacqui Johnson | Honors Chemistry, Honors Science Research, Applied Chemistry | https://sites.google.com/
blindbrook.org/dr-johnson Victoria Peterson | Learning Specialist | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrspeterson
Elizabeth Campbell | Learning Specialist|
Social Studies
Caroline Browne | US History, Intro to Psychology | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrs-brownes-class/home
Timothy Lewis | AP Government and Politics, AP US History, AP Human Geography, Contemporary Issues, Public Speaking | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mr-lewiss-classes
Marko Markolovic | Economics, Constitutional Law, Contemporary Issues, SUPA Economics of Personal Finance, AP Macroeconomics | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mmarkolovic
Patrick Mulvany | Global History and Geography 10 | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrmulvany
James Quigley | Global History and Geography 9, Economics |https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrquigley
Carl Barnes | Learning Specialist | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrbarnes
Thomas Kerley | Learning Specialist|
Greg Mottola | Learning Specialist|
Melissa Daly | Learning Specialist |
Foreign Language
Karoline Rivera | Spanish 2, Spanish 3H, Spanish 4|
Christine Sabatella | Spanish 3H, AP Spanish, Latin I | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/sabatellas-course-information/home
Madeleine Salvatore | Italian 2, Honors Italian 3, Italian 4, Honors Italian 4, AP Italian Language and Culture| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrssalvatoresclassinformation
Rachel Samilow | SUPA College Italian, Spanish 2, SUPA College Spanish | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mrssamilowcourseinformation
Carolyn Zara | Spanish 3, Spanish 4H| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/ms-zara/spanish/spanish-2
Art and Photography
Paige Buonocore | Photography, Photography Portfolio, Advanced Photo Portfolio, AP 2D Design | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/blind-brook-photography
Meghan Petras | Studio in Art, Advanced Art, Portfolio Development, AP Drawing | http://blindbrookart.weebly.com
Music
Jessica Cerasoli | Chorus | https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/miss-cerasolis-course-info/home
Brian Lotze | Digital Music Production 1 and 2 , H Wind Ensemble, Concert Band| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/blindbrookhsbands/
Health and Physical Education
Gina Carlone |Health, Physical Ed 10-12| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/carlone/
Matt Beatty| Competitive Play, FITT Lab, Physical Ed. 9| https://sites.google.com/blindbrook.org/mr-beattys-course-information/home
Matthew Cardona | Physical Ed. 9, Physical Ed. 10-12| https://sites.google.com/
blindbrook.org/cardonape/home